President's Award

Presented to those organisations which have achieved 10-14 consecutive Gold Awards.

Winners in 2017

  • 10 ABB / Exxonmobil Demolition and Remediation Projects
  • 10 ABB Ltd - Power Service
  • 11 ACKtiv Nuclear
  • 11 Acorn Lighting Services Ltd
  • 13 Actavo Industrial and Structural Solutions
  • 10 Aker Subsea Ltd
  • 10 Alan Electrical Limited
  • 12 Altrad NSG Limited - Inovyn, MCP, Vynova & Ineos Enterprises, Runcorn
  • 11 Alun Griffiths (Contractors) Limited
  • 14 Arcadis Consulting
  • 11 Argos Distribution Centre - Basildon
  • 14 BAM Construct Ltd- Scotland
  • 13 BAM Construction Ltd - North East Region
  • 14 BAM Construction Ltd - North West Region
  • 10 BAM FM Limited
  • 12 Bancroft Ltd
  • 10 Berkeley Homes West London Ltd
  • 10 Bombardier Transportation UK Ltd - Crewe
  • 11 Boston Mayflower Ltd
  • 10 Bowepark Ltd
  • 14 Briggs & Forrester Engineering Services Ltd
  • 13 BSR Pipeline Services Ltd
  • 12 BT Cables Limited
  • 11 BT Facilities Services Ltd
  • 11 Byrne Brothers (Formwork) Ltd
  • 14 Caddick Construction Limited
  • 10 CBES Ltd
  • 10 CBRE - Local Facilities Management
  • 12 CBRE Limited - Asset Services
  • 10 CBRE Limited - Birchwood Park
  • 10 CEMEX UK Marine Limited - CEMEX UK Operations Ltd
  • 11 CEMEX UK Materials - Scotland
  • 12 CEMEX UK Materials Limited - Northern Readymix Division
  • 13 CEMEX UK Operations Limited - Logistics
  • 10 Cheetham Hill Construction Limited
  • 10 Churngold Construction Limited
  • 12 City Developments Limited
  • 13 Clark & Fenn (Skanska)
  • 11 Clark Contracts Ltd
  • 11 Clarkson Evans Limited
  • 12 Coleg Cambria
  • 13 Colt Group Limited
  • 14 Connell Brothers Limited
  • 10 Coopers Square Shopping Centre
  • 11 Costain Industrial Cooling (Formally Costain Support Services)
  • 14 Cougar Automation Ltd
  • 12 Cunningham Lindsey United Kingdom
  • 11 Cyclife
  • 13 D Wardle (Plant) Limited
  • 11 Derby Homes
  • 14 Derry Building Services Ltd
  • 10 DHL Daventry Frozen
  • 11 DPD Group
  • 13 Drax Power, a Drax Group Company
  • 13 Ductclean (UK) Limited t/a DCUK FM
  • 12 Dyer & Butler
  • 12 Dyer & Butler in association with Gatwick Airport Ltd
  • 12 Dyer & Butler in association with Heathrow Airport Ltd
  • 10 E H Smith (Builders Merchants) Ltd
  • 10 East Riding of Yorkshire Council - Accommodation Services
  • 11 East Riding of Yorkshire Council - Registration and Celebratory Services
  • 11 East Riding of Yorkshire Council: Civil Engineering Services
  • 14 Edinburgh Napier University
  • 10 EM&I
  • 11 Emerald Kalama Chemical Ltd
  • 13 Expro International Group Limited
  • 11 F B Ellmer Ltd
  • 11 Festival Place Shopping Centre
  • 12 Fortum O&M UK Ltd - Grangemouth CHP
  • 12 Fujifilm Imaging Colorants Ltd
  • 14 Fulcrum
  • 10 Galliford Try Building East Midlands
  • 11 GE Grid Solutions UK Ltd
  • 10 GE Oil & Gas UK Ltd (Newcastle)
  • 11 GI Solutions Group Ltd
  • 13 Green Contract Services Ltd
  • 13 Greencore Northampton
  • 12 Greene King Brewing & Brands
  • 14 Gyrodata Limited
  • 12 Haribo - Dunhills (Pontefract) Plc
  • 10 Harry Fairclough Limited & Subsidiary Companies
  • 13 Henderson Group Limited
  • 13 Ideal Standard International
  • 11 Igas Energy Plc
  • 14 Innogy UK Hydro
  • 11 Inspirepac Ltd - Wetherby Site
  • 11 Inspirepac Ltd Chesterfield
  • 14 Integrated Utility Services
  • 11 Interserve - Commercial
  • 11 Interserve Defence Ltd - Project Armada
  • 13 Interserve Facilities Management Limited Dudley Healthcare Project
  • 13 ISG - Fit Out & Engineering Services
  • 10 ISG - Highly Engineered
  • 13 ISG - Major Projects
  • 10 ISG - Projects
  • 14 ISG Construction Limited - Southern
  • 11 Jacobs Field Services Limited
  • 13 JCDecaux UK Ltd
  • 10 JLL Integrated Facilities Management
  • 12 John Sisk
  • 12 John Turner Construction Group
  • 12 Keepmoat (Northern)
  • 11 Kier Construction - Central
  • 11 Kier Construction - London
  • 12 Kier Services - Kier Sheffield
  • 10 Kingspan Holywell
  • 11 KNK Building Services Ltd
  • 12 Kuwait National Petroleum Company - Mina Abdulla Refinery
  • 13 Land & Water Group of Companies
  • 11 Landis+Gyr (Stockport) Limited
  • 11 Landis+Gyr Northfields, Landis+Gyr UK Limited
  • 10 Lionweld Kennedy Flooring Limited
  • 10 Lorne Stewart Plc
  • 11 Lovell Partnerships Ltd
  • 11 Lovell Partnerships Ltd - East Anglia
  • 11 Lovell Partnerships Ltd - Eastern
  • 13 Lovell Partnerships Ltd - London Region
  • 13 Lovell Partnerships Ltd - Scotland Region
  • 12 Low Level Waste Repository
  • 10 LPC Construction Limited
  • 11 Man Coed VM Ltd
  • 12 Mapeley Estates Ltd
  • 14 Midas Group Limited
  • 10 Mitie Facilities Management
  • 10 Moore Concrete Products Ltd
  • 11 Morgan Lovell Plc
  • 11 Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructure Ltd - Construction South
  • 12 Morrison Construction Building Central
  • 13 Morrison Construction Building Highland
  • 12 Morrison Construction Building North East
  • 14 MWH UK Ltd
  • 14 National Nuclear Laboratory Ltd
  • 11 NFT Distribution Operations Limited - Bristol
  • 13 NG Bailey
  • 11 NIS Ltd
  • 11 Nomenca Limited
  • 14 North East Scotland College
  • 10 North Midland Construction PLC
  • 13 Northern Powergrid (Yorkshire) PLC
  • 13 NSG Environmental Ltd
  • 10 Osborne
  • 13 Osborne Property Services Ltd
  • 12 Overbury Plc
  • 14 Parker Bromley Limited
  • 14 Peter J Douglas Engineering Limited
  • 12 Peveril Homes Limited
  • 12 Portsmouth Water Ltd
  • 12 Rainbows Hospice for Children and Young People
  • 11 Raymond Brown Construction Limited
  • 11 RMD Kwikform Ltd - Barking Branch
  • 11 RMD Kwikform Ltd - Cardiff Branch
  • 11 RMD Kwikform Ltd - Glasgow Branch
  • 11 RMD Kwikform Ltd - Midlands Branch
  • 11 RMD Kwikform Ltd - Skelmersdale Branch
  • 14 Rokill Ltd
  • 14 Safety Administration Services - SAS Ltd
  • 11 Sandwell Council Adult Social Care
  • 11 Sandwell Leisure Trust
  • 11 Securitas Services Holding (UK) Ltd
  • 12 Shell Nelson Platform
  • 14 Serco Health - University Hospital Wishaw
  • 10 South West Highways Ltd
  • 12 Suez
  • 13 Sweco UK Ltd
  • 11 The Binding Site Group Ltd
  • 11 The Oracle Shopping Centre
  • 14 The Silver Spoon Company - Bury Packaging Complex
  • 14 Tradebe Inutec
  • 13 Trinity Mirror
  • 12 Tyco Installation & Services UK & Ireland - Manchester
  • 12 Ultra Electronics Ltd
  • 10 University of East London
  • 12 UYS Ltd
  • 14 VINCI Construction UK Ltd - Building London and South
  • 12 Weatherhead Shop Designers Ltd
  • 14 Weblight Limited
  • 10 Weston Group Plc
  • 10 Willmott Dixon Construction (Hitchin) Ltd
  • 14 WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff UK Limited
  • 13 WYG
  • 10 XPO - Tesco Division
  • 10 XPO Logistics - ASDA Division
  • 11 XPO Logistics - Booker Iceland
  • 11 XPO Logistics - Booker Iceland
  • 10 XPO Logistics - Multi Service Centre
  • 10 XPO Supply Chain UK Limited - Bromford Gate

Contact Us

Awards Team
+44 (0)121 248 2040
enquiries@rospa.com