Gold Medal Awards

Presented to those organisations which have achieved five to nine consecutive Gold Awards.

Winners in 2019

  • 9 ACIEM Group Ltd
  • 5 AE Global
  • 5 AES - Ballylumford
  • 6 AES Jordan PSC
  • 5 AES Levant Holdings BV Jordan
  • 5 AES-VCM Mong Duong Power Company Limited is a limited liability company formed by affiliates of The AES Corporation (USA) and Partners
  • 5 AFI - Uplift Group
  • 6 Airwave Solutions Ltd
  • 9 ALC (FMC) Limited
  • 6 Alresford Salads (Bakkavor)
  • 6 Aluminium Bahrain B.S.C
  • 6 Amey Utilities
  • 7 Andrew Scott Ltd
  • 7 Ansaldo Nuclear Limited
  • 8 Antalis Ltd
  • 8 A-Plant
  • 6 Aspire Defence Services Limited
  • 7 Atlantic Projects Company Ltd
  • 6 ATS Euromaster Ltd
  • 5 Bachy Soletanche Ltd
  • 8 Bakkavor Foods Ltd - Tilmanstone Salads
  • 9 Barhale
  • 6 Beard
  • 9 Blu-3 (UK) Limited
  • 8 Bombardier Transportation Services UK Limited
  • 6 Booth Industries Limited
  • 9 Bouygues E&S FM UK Limited
  • 6 Bouygues E&S Infrastructure UK Limited
  • 5 Bouygues Energies & Services Contracting UK Ltd
  • 5 Bouygues UK - London & South East
  • 5 Bouygues UK - South, West & Wales
  • 5 Bouygues UK North & Midlands
  • 5 Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust
  • 8 Briggs & Forrester Group Ltd
  • 8 Bright Horizons Family Solutions
  • 7 British Gas - Business and Credit Services
  • 8 British Red Cross, UK Operations
  • 7 Bureau Veritas UK Ltd
  • 7 Campden BRI
  • 7 Canary Wharf Management Limited
  • 9 Carter Synergy Ltd
  • 8 Cartrefi Conwy
  • 7 Cathedral Hygiene
  • 6 Celtic Recycling Ltd
  • 5 Celtic Technologies Ltd Subsidiary of Englobe Corp
  • 7 Chantry Centre
  • 5 Cheltenham Borough Homes
  • 7 CHEP UK Limited
  • 8 Chevron Traffic Management Limited
  • 7 Chubb Systems Ltd
  • 5 City FM Ltd
  • 8 Clarion Response Ltd
  • 7 Clean Linen Services Ltd
  • 8 Clegg Food Projects Ltd
  • 6 Climax Molybdenum UK Ltd
  • 9 Community Gateway Association
  • 9 Compass Group Healthcare Sector
  • 8 Compass Group UK & Ireland - INSTORE
  • 6 Conlon Construction Ltd
  • 5 Continental Landscapes Ltd
  • 5 Costain A465 HoTV2
  • 6 Cumbria Collaboration Contract Part of Mitie
  • 8 Deceuninck Ltd
  • 9 Deconstruct (UK) Limited
  • 8 DHL - Dunelm
  • 5 DHL Supply Chain - Fox Milne ISC
  • 6 DHL Supply Chain - Heathrow Flight Assembly Centre
  • 9 DHL Supply Chain - Mothercare
  • 9 DHL Supply Chain - Normanton
  • 9 DHL Supply Chain - Travis Perkins PDH Northampton - Transport
  • 5 Dornan Engineering Services Ltd
  • 8 Dyer & Butler Rail
  • 9 ECS Engineering Services Ltd
  • 5 EDF Energy West Burton B CCGT
  • 8 EMCOR UK
  • 5 Engenda Group
  • 8 Everlast Waterproofing Limited
  • 5 Exyte Hargreaves
  • 5 Faculty of Engineering - University of Leeds
  • 7 Fasset Langstone Technology Park
  • 8 FK Group Ltd
  • 7 FME Property Solutions Ltd
  • 9 Forkers Ltd
  • 6 Fortem
  • 5 Freedom Group of Companies
  • 7 Galldris
  • 7 Gatwick Airport Ltd
  • 9 GHD Livigunn Ltd
  • 9 GMI Construction Group PLC
  • 8 Greenbank Group UK Ltd
  • 6 Greenergy Plymouth Tank Farm
  • 9 Ground Control Limited
  • 6 Grundfos Manufacturing
  • 6 H W Martin (Traffic Management) Ltd
  • 7 Harry Peers Steelwork Limited
  • 9 HomeServe Membership Limited
  • 5 HPC Hidd Power Company
  • 5 HSB Engineering Insurance
  • 8 Imtech Engineering Services Central Ltd
  • 5 Instalcom
  • 7 Instarmac Group plc
  • 5 International Logistics Group
  • 8 Interserve - PJOB ISP (Cyprus)
  • 6 ISS in partnership with Barclays
  • 9 J Coffey Construction Ltd
  • 5 James Cropper PLC
  • 8 JCB Cab Systems Ltd
  • 7 JCB Power Systems
  • 5 K:A Leisure
  • 8 Keltbray Environmental
  • 5 Keltbray Environmental Solutions, A Division of Keltbray Limited
  • 8 Keltbray Remediation
  • 6 Kier Living - Central
  • 6 Kier Living - Eastern
  • 5 Kier Living - South West
  • 8 Kuwait Aviation Fuelling Company (KAFCO)
  • 8 Kuwait Oil Company - Export & Marine Fields
  • 8 Kuwait Petroleum International
  • 8 Larsen & Toubro Limited, Construction - Heavy Civil-Infra IC, KAPP 3 & 4-Project Site
  • 5 Lear Corporation Redditch
  • 5 Lewis Civil Engineering Ltd
  • 7 Mabey Hire Ltd
  • 6 Mace - Commercial Offices
  • 5 Mace - International Technology Business Unit
  • 8 Mace Infrastructure & Aviation
  • 6 Mace Interiors
  • 6 Mace Limited - Residential Sector
  • 9 Mace Logistics
  • 8 Mace MEP
  • 6 Mace Public Estates, Research, Education, Arts & Culture and Health
  • 6 Malaysia LNG Sdn Bhd
  • 9 McLaughlin & Harvey Limited
  • 6 MES Environmental Ltd
  • 6 MGF (Trench Construction Systems) Ltd
  • 8 Morgan Sindall - Nuclear Energy Water
  • 8 Morgan Sindall plc - Aviation
  • 7 Morson Projects Ltd, Sellafield Operations
  • 9 MWH Treatment Ltd
  • 8 NATS
  • 8 NFT Distribution Operations Limited - Crick
  • 8 NFT Distribution Operations Limited - Daventry
  • 9 NG Bailey - Engineering London & Reading
  • 6 NG Bailey - Engineering Midlands & South West
  • 9 NG Bailey - Engineering North East, Yorkshire & Scotland
  • 6 NG Bailey - Engineering North West
  • 9 NG Bailey - Facilities Services
  • 9 NG Bailey - IT Services
  • 9 NG Bailey - Offsite Manufacture
  • 9 NG Bailey - Rail
  • 5 Norgine
  • 9 North Midland Construction PLC - Building Division
  • 9 North Midland Construction PLC - Highways Division
  • 9 North Midland Construction PLC - Utilities Division
  • 6 O'Brien Contractors Limited
  • 5 Orano Projects Limited
  • 9 Outokumpu Stainless Ltd, Long Products, SMACC
  • 5 Platinum Facilities
  • 7 Plymouth Community Homes
  • 7 Plymouth Community Homes - Repairs and Regeneration
  • 7 Polypipe
  • 9 Premier Foods - Ambrosia Creamery
  • 8 Premier Foods - Ashford Factory
  • 6 Premier Foods - Charnwood Foods
  • 5 Premier Foods - Manor Bakeries Carlton
  • 5 Premier Foods - Premier Business Services
  • 8 Premier Foods - St Albans
  • 8 Premier Foods - Technical - High Wycombe
  • 7 Premier Technical Services Group PLC
  • 5 PURE Residential & Commercial Ltd
  • 5 px Group
  • 7 Ransomes Jacobsen Limited
  • 9 Ras Laffan Power Company
  • 5 Roger Bullivant Ltd
  • 9 Rotary Electrical & Instrumentation Pte Ltd
  • 6 RS Components
  • 8 Serco - Forth Valley Royal Hospital
  • 8 Shuweihat O&M Limited Partnership
  • 5 SIG Plc
  • 6 Sodexo Healthcare - Wythenshawe Hospital
  • 5 Sodexo Healthcare at Manchester University Foundation Trust - Central
  • 8 Sodexo UK & Ireland - Corporate Services
  • 5 Sodexo, Royal Stoke University Hospital
  • 5 Speedy Hire Plc
  • 6 St George City Ltd - One Blackfriars
  • 9 St George Developments Ltd - Chelsea Creek
  • 8 St George Developments Ltd - Fulham Reach
  • 8 St George West London Ltd - Dickens Yard Project
  • 5 St George West London Ltd - Sovereign Court Project
  • 5 Straits Construction Singapore Pte Ltd
  • 5 Suir Engineering Ltd
  • 7 Swale Borough Council
  • 5 T & S Environmental Ltd
  • 8 Techrete (UK) Limited Techrete (IRL) Limited
  • 6 The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust
  • 5 The Sovini Group
  • 6 The Westminster School (Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council)
  • 7 TMJ Interiors
  • 6 TSL Projects Ltd
  • 9 TTE Training Limited
  • 6 Two Rivers Housing
  • 5 UK Services CBRE GWS EMEA; Local Facilities Management
  • 8 Unison Construction Pte Ltd
  • 8 United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority
  • 5 United Living Group
  • 7 United Utilities Water Limited
  • 5 University of Hertfordshire
  • 8 Uplands Retail Ltd
  • 9 Vetter UK Ltd
  • 9 VINCI Facilities - a Division of VINCI Construction UK Limited
  • 9 VolkerHighways Ltd
  • 7 VolkerLaser Ltd
  • 6 VolkerRail Ltd
  • 8 Wessex Engineering and Construction Services
  • 6 White Lion Walk Shopping Centre
  • 6 Widney Manufacturing Ltd
  • 6 William Hare Ltd
  • 6 Willmott Dixon Construction Cobham
  • 6 Willmott Dixon Interiors Ltd
  • 8 Winvic Construction Limited
  • 5 Woh Hup (Private) Limited - Coco Palms Project
  • 5 Woh Hup (Private) Limited - Contract T205 - Woodlands South Station Project
  • 9 XPO Logistics - Stoke-on-Trent

Contact Us

Awards Team
+44 (0)121 248 2040
enquiries@rospa.com