Order of Distinction

Presented to those organisations who have achieved a minimum of 15 consecutive Gold Awards.

Winners in 2020

  • 19 3M UK PLC - Clitheroe
  • 24 ACCO Brands EMEA
  • 16 Actavo UK Industrial Solutions and Hire & Sales
  • 21 Addison Project Plc
  • 19 Airbus Defence and Space Ltd
  • 24 Applus RTD UK Ltd
  • 17 Arcadis Consulting (UK) Limited
  • 20 Ardmac Limited - Ireland
  • 20 Ardmac Performance Contracting Ltd - Manchester
  • 18 B&K Structures Ltd
  • 19 BAE Systems ES
  • 19 Balfour Beatty Kilpatrick (Sellafield)
  • 21 Balvac Ltd
  • 19 Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council
  • 24 BPA (British Pipeline Agency)
  • 17 Briggs & Forrester Engineering Services Ltd
  • 15 British Cables Company Limited
  • 17 Caddick Construction Limited
  • 24 Calderdale College
  • 22 Cambridge Regional College
  • 15 CBRE Property Management FM
  • 15 City Developments Limited
  • 15 Clark & Fenn (Skanska)
  • 19 Coca Cola European Partners Ltd Great Britain - Edmonton Operations
  • 16 Colt Group Limited
  • 20 Concrete Repairs Ltd
  • 17 Connell Brothers Limited
  • 17 Cougar Automation Ltd
  • 20 Csepeli Erömü Kft
  • 22 CSG FM Ltd
  • 16 D Wardle (Plant) Limited
  • 21 Dairygold Quality Feeds - Lombardstown Feed Mill
  • 18 Dee Tech Services Limited
  • 17 Derry Building Services Ltd
  • 16 Drax Power, a Drax Group Company
  • 16 Ductclean (UK) Ltd t/a DCUK FM
  • 19 Dudley MBC - Housing Maintenance
  • 15 Dyer & Butler
  • 15 Dyer & Butler in association with Gatwick Airport Ltd
  • 15 Dyer & Butler in association with Heathrow Airport Ltd
  • 17 Edinburgh Napier University
  • 18 ESS Support Services Worldwide
  • 18 Eurovia UK
  • 16 Expro International Group Limited
  • 23 Fugro (GB) North Marine Limited
  • 17 Fulcrum
  • 18 Galliford Try Building London & South East Commercial
  • 16 GE International Inc - Baglan Bay Power Station
  • 16 Green Contract Services Ltd
  • 15 Greene King Brewing & Brands
  • 17 Gyrodata Limited
  • 15 Haribo - Dunhills (Pontefract) Plc
  • 16 Henderson Group Limited
  • 18 Infineum UK Ltd
  • 18 Innospec Limited
  • 17 Integrated Utility Services
  • 21 Inter Terminals - Tyne Terminal
  • 21 Inter Terminals Riverside Ltd
  • 23 Inter Terminals Seal Sands Ltd
  • 20 Interserve Construction
  • 19 Interserve Engineering Services Limited
  • 17 ISG - Construction Southern
  • 16 ISG - Fit out and Engineering
  • 16 ISG - Major Projects
  • 16 JCDecaux UK Ltd
  • 15 John Sisk
  • 15 John Turner Construction Group
  • 18 Keyclad Ltd
  • 20 Kier Construction - Eastern
  • 20 Kier Regional Building Southern
  • 15 Kier Services - Kier Sheffield
  • 21 KPMG LLP
  • 15 Kuwait National Petroleum Company - Mina Abdulla Refinery
  • 23 Lightning Group of Companies
  • 16 Lovell Partnerships Ltd - London Region
  • 16 Lovell Partnerships Ltd - Scotland Region
  • 15 Low Level Waste Repository
  • 23 Maintenance Access Company Scaffolding Limited
  • 15 Mapeley Estates Ltd
  • 18 Marshall Aerospace & Defence Group
  • 19 McDermott - UK onshore
  • 23 McPhillips (Wellington) Limited
  • 18 Mears Group PLC
  • 17 Midas Group Limited
  • 23 Moove Lubricants Ltd
  • 23 Morgan Sindall Construction - Scotland
  • 15 Morrison Construction Building Central
  • 16 Morrison Construction Building Highland
  • 17 National Nuclear Laboratory Ltd
  • 16 NG Bailey
  • 19 Northern Powergrid (Northeast) Limited
  • 16 Northern Powergrid (Yorkshire) PLC
  • 23 Nuvia Limited
  • 20 Osborne Construction Ltd
  • 19 Osborne Infrastructure
  • 16 Osborne Property Services Ltd
  • 17 Peter J Douglas Engineering Limited
  • 23 Peterborough Power Station
  • 15 Peveril Homes Limited
  • 19 Pick Everard
  • 22 Pickfords Move Management Ltd
  • 15 Portsmouth Water
  • 20 PPS Electrical Ltd
  • 19 PROjEN Limited (trading as PM PROjEN)
  • 16 Reach plc
  • 17 Rokill Ltd
  • 18 Roof-Link Industrial & Commercial Ltd
  • 18 SDC Builders Ltd
  • 17 Serco Health - University Hospital Wishaw
  • 24 Shepley Engineers Ltd
  • 22 Siemens Managed Services
  • 19 Silver Spoon - Bardney
  • 17 Stantec UK Limited
  • 15 Suez
  • 16 Sweco UK Ltd
  • 17 Tradebe Inutec
  • 15 Ultra Electronics PMES
  • 23 Uniper Power Engineering Services
  • 19 URENCO UK Limited
  • 15 UYS Ltd
  • 18 VHE Construction Plc
  • 17 VWS (UK) Ltd
  • 18 WashTec UK Ltd
  • 15 Weatherhead Shop Designers Ltd
  • 23 Willmott Dixon Construction Wales and West
  • 17 WSP UK Limited

Contact Us

Awards Team
+44 (0)121 248 2040
enquiries@rospa.com