President's Award

Presented to those organisations which have achieved 10-14 consecutive Gold Awards.

Winners in 2020

  • 11 2 Sisters Food Group - Rogerstone Park Newport
  • 13 ABB Power Grids UK Ltd - PGTR & PGHV Service
  • 10 ACIEM Group Ltd
  • 13 Alan Electrical Limited
  • 10 ALC (FMC) Limited
  • 12 Allinsons Silver Spoon
  • 12 Alpha Construction Ltd
  • 11 Amey Consulting
  • 11 Amey Rail
  • 11 Apetito Ltd
  • 11 Apex Lifts
  • 12 Apleona HSG Ltd
  • 14 Argos Distribution Centre - Basildon
  • 11 Atkins Ltd
  • 11 Atos IT Services UK Ltd
  • 10 Avant Homes Ltd
  • 10 B.D.B Dismantling Limited
  • 13 Baker Hughes Energy Technology UK Limited (Newcastle)
  • 13 BAM FM Limited
  • 10 Barhale
  • 10 Bethell Construction Ltd
  • 10 Blu-3 (UK) Limited
  • 13 Bombardier Transportation UK Ltd - Crewe
  • 11 Britannia Construction Limited
  • 10 C J Lang and Son Limited - Longtown Distribution Centre
  • 12 Cantillon Limited
  • 11 Carnell Support Services Ltd
  • 10 Carter Synergy Ltd
  • 10 Cavendish Nuclear Ltd
  • 13 CBES Ltd
  • 13 CBRE Limited - Birchwood Park
  • 12 CBRE Limited - Cwmbran Centre
  • 13 CBRE Limited - Local Facilities Management
  • 12 CBRE Limited - The Mall at Cribbs Causeway
  • 12 Centrica Brigg Limited
  • 11 Chartwells - Compass Group UK & Ireland
  • 13 Cheetham Hill Construction Limited
  • 13 Churngold Construction Limited
  • 11 City of Edinburgh Council - Housing Property
  • 14 Clark Contracts Ltd
  • 14 Clarkson Evans Limited
  • 11 Clegg Construction Ltd
  • 11 Colas Limited
  • 10 Community Gateway Association
  • 11 Compass Group UK & Ireland - ESS Defence & Government Services
  • 11 Conductor Installation Services Ltd
  • 14 Costain Industrial Cooling (Formally Costain Support Services)
  • 14 Cyclife UK
  • 10 Deconstruct (UK) Limited
  • 10 Denholm Industrial Services
  • 14 Derby Homes
  • 10 DHL Supply Chain - Normanton
  • 10 DHL Supply Chain - Travis Perkins - PDH Northampton - Transport
  • 11 DHL Unilever
  • 10 Diligenta Ltd
  • 14 DPDgroup UK
  • 13 E H Smith (Builders Merchants) Ltd
  • 10 East Riding of Yorkshire Council - Procurement and Supplies
  • 10 ECS Engineering Services Ltd
  • 13 EM&I
  • 10 EMCOR UK - BAE North
  • 10 Envirocare Maintenance Solutions Limited
  • 11 Eversheds Sutherland LLP
  • 12 Expanded Geotechnical
  • 12 Farrans Construction (Scotland) Trading as a division of Northstone (NI) Limited
  • 14 Festival Place Shopping Centre
  • 11 Fire Protection Limited
  • 10 Forkers Ltd
  • 11 Fortis IBA
  • 13 Galliford Try Building East Midlands
  • 11 Gedling Homes
  • 10 GEN II Engineering & Technology Training Ltd
  • 10 GHD Livigunn Ltd
  • 10 GMI Construction Group PLC
  • 10 Ground Control Limited
  • 13 Harry Fairclough Limited & Subsidiary Companies
  • 11 Henry Boot Construction Limited
  • 10 Henry W Pollard & Sons Ltd
  • 11 Highcross Leicester
  • 12 Ian Williams Limited
  • 14 IGas Energy Plc
  • 11 Imtech Engineering Services London and South Ltd
  • 11 Imtech Engineering Services North Ltd
  • 12 Incentive Facilities Management Ltd
  • 12 Infinis Energy Services Ltd
  • 10 Innogy Renewables UK Ltd
  • 14 Inspirepac Ltd - Chesterfield
  • 14 Inspirepac Ltd - Wetherby Site
  • 10 Interserve - Newcastle Hospitals Contract
  • 14 Interserve Defence Ltd - Project Armada
  • 14 Ipsen Biopharm Ltd (2020 entry with 2019 evidence)
  • 13 ISG - Agility
  • 13 ISG - Engineering Services
  • 11 ISS Facility Services - Technical Services
  • 10 J Coffey Construction Ltd
  • 14 Jacobs Field Services Limited
  • 13 JLL Integrated Facilities Management
  • 12 Jones Bros (Ruthin) Co Ltd
  • 12 JSS Rail Ltd
  • 11 KBR FTX Logistics Limited
  • 11 KBR Government Services, EMEA
  • 14 Kier Construction - Central
  • 14 Kier Construction - London
  • 12 Kier Construction - Northern
  • 12 Kier Regional Building - North West
  • 14 Knights Brown Construction Limited
  • 14 Landis+Gyr UK
  • 11 Leeds Beckett University
  • 13 Lionweld Kennedy Flooring Limited
  • 13 Lorne Stewart Group
  • 12 Lovell North West & North Wales
  • 14 Lovell Partnerships Ltd - Eastern
  • 14 Lovell Partnerships Ltd (Midlands)
  • 10 Mace Logistics
  • 12 Mackenzie Construction
  • 14 Man Coed VM Ltd
  • 10 McLaughlin & Harvey Limited
  • 20 Mech Tool Engineering Limited
  • 11 Mildren Construction Ltd
  • 11 Mizkan Euro Ltd - Bury St Edmunds
  • 13 Moore Concrete Products Ltd
  • 12 Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructure Ltd - Construction North West
  • 14 Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructure Ltd - Construction South
  • 12 Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructure Ltd - Construction Yorkshire & North East
  • 12 Mott MacDonald Ltd
  • 11 Mulalley and Company Limited
  • 10 MWH Treatment Ltd
  • 11 Nationwide Platforms
  • 14 NFT Distribution Operations Limited - Bristol
  • 11 NFT Distribution Operations Limited - St Albans
  • 10 NG Bailey - Engineering London & Reading
  • 10 NG Bailey - Engineering North East, Yorkshire & Scotland
  • 10 NG Bailey - Facilities Services
  • 10 NG Bailey - IT Services
  • 10 NG Bailey - Offsite Manufacture
  • 10 NG Bailey - Rail
  • 14 NIS Ltd
  • 13 nmcn PLC
  • 10 nmcn PLC - Building
  • 10 nmcn PLC - Highways
  • 10 nmcn PLC - Utilities
  • 11 nmcn PLC - Water
  • 14 nmcn Sustainable Solutions Limited
  • 10 O'Connor Utilities Ltd
  • 11 Offshore Design Engineering
  • 13 Osborne
  • 10 Outokumpu Stainless Ltd, Long Products, SMACC
  • 11 Palletforce Ltd
  • 12 Parkeray Ltd
  • 11 Peter Duffy Limited
  • 12 PETRONAS Chemicals Ammonia Sdn Bhd
  • 10 Premier Foods - Ambrosia Creamery
  • 11 Premier Foods - Stoke Bakery
  • 12 Premier Foods Group Ltd - Andover
  • 10 Ras Laffan Power Company
  • 11 Raymond Brown Quarry Products Ltd
  • 11 Rixonway Kitchens Ltd
  • 14 RMD Kwikform Ltd - Barking Branch
  • 14 RMD Kwikform Ltd - Cardiff Branch
  • 14 RMD Kwikform Ltd - Glasgow Branch
  • 11 RMD Kwikform Ltd - Head Office
  • 14 RMD Kwikform Ltd - Midlands Branch
  • 14 RMD Kwikform Ltd - Skelmersdale Branch
  • 10 Rotary Electrical & Instrumentation Pte Ltd
  • 11 RWG (Repair and Overhauls) Limited
  • 14 Sandwell Council - Adult Social Care Health & Wellbeing Directorate
  • 14 Sandwell Leisure Trust
  • 14 Securitas Security Services (UK) Ltd
  • 10 Selby College
  • 12 Skanska Building Services
  • 11 SLR Consulting Limited
  • 12 Springfield Solutions Ltd
  • 12 SSE Enterprise Telecoms
  • 10 St George City Ltd - Chelsea Creek
  • 11 St George West London Ltd - Beaufort Park
  • 12 Sterling Group
  • 11 Stewart Milne Group Limited
  • 11 StructureTone UK and Ireland Operations
  • 11 Tamdown Group
  • 11 Telford Homes Plc
  • 12 The Austin Company of UK Limited
  • 12 The Casey Group Ltd
  • 10 The TSK Group Limited
  • 10 Tivoli Group Limited
  • 12 Toureen Group Ltd
  • 10 TTE Training Limited
  • 13 University of East London
  • 10 Vetter UK Ltd
  • 10 VINCI Facilities - a Division of VINCI Construction UK Limited
  • 10 Vivergo Fuels Ltd
  • 12 VolkerFitzpatrick Ltd
  • 10 VolkerHighways Ltd
  • 13 Weston Group Plc
  • 11 Wincanton for Screwfix Trentham Fulfilment Centre
  • 13 XPO Logistics - ASDA Division
  • 14 XPO Logistics - Booker Iceland
  • 13 XPO Logistics - Multi Service Centre
  • 10 XPO Logistics - Stoke-on-Trent
  • 12 XPO Supply Chain Logistics, Mossend One working in Partnership with Argos
  • 13 XPO Supply Chain UK Limited - Bromford Gate
  • 12 Z-Tech Control Systems Ltd

Contact Us

Awards Team
+44 (0)121 248 2040
enquiries@rospa.com