Order of Distinction

Presented to those organisations who have achieved a minimum of 15 consecutive Gold Awards.

Winners in 2021

  • 17 Actavo UK Industrial Solutions and Hire & Sales
  • 22 Addison Project Plc
  • 20 Airbus Defence and Space Ltd
  • 16 Altrad NSG Limited - Inovyn, MCP, Vynova & Ineos Enterprises, Runcorn
  • 22 AMCOL Scotland Ltd
  • 22 AMENTUM (UK) Ltd
  • 22 ANASURIA FPSO, Petrofac Facilities Management Ltd
  • 18 Arcadis Consulting (UK) Limited
  • 21 Ardmac Limited - Ireland
  • 21 Ardmac Performance Contracting Ltd - Manchester
  • 15 Argos Distribution Centre - Basildon
  • 19 B&K Structures Ltd
  • 20 BAE Systems ES
  • 20 Balfour Beatty Kilpatrick (Sellafield)
  • 21 Bancroft Ltd
  • 16 Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council
  • 19 Binnies UK Limited - Delivery
  • 18 Briggs & Forrester Engineering Services Ltd
  • 16 British Cables Company Limited
  • 18 Caddick Construction Limited
  • 23 Cambridge Regional College
  • 16 CBRE Property Management FM
  • 16 City Developments Limited
  • 17 Clark & Fenn (Skanska)
  • 15 Clark Contracts Ltd
  • 15 Clarkson Evans Limited
  • 20 Coca Cola European Partners Ltd Great Britain - Edmonton Operations
  • 16 Coleg Cambria
  • 21 Concrete Repairs Ltd
  • 18 Connell Brothers Limited
  • 15 Costain Industrial Cooling (Formally Costain Support Services)
  • 18 Cougar Automation Ltd
  • 23 CSG FM Ltd
  • 15 Cyclife UK
  • 19 Dee Tech Services Limited
  • 15 Derby Homes
  • 18 Derry Building Services Ltd
  • 15 DPDgroup UK
  • 17 Drax Power, a Drax Group Company
  • 17 Ductclean (UK) Ltd t/a DCUK FM
  • 20 Dudley MBC - Housing Maintenance
  • 16 Dyer & Butler
  • 16 Dyer & Butler in association with Gatwick Airport Ltd
  • 16 Dyer & Butler in association with Heathrow Airport Ltd
  • 18 Edinburgh Napier University
  • 19 ESS Support Services Worldwide
  • 17 Expro International Group Limited
  • 15 Festival Place Shopping Centre
  • 17 Fortum O&M UK Ltd - Grangemouth CHP
  • 24 Fugro (GB) North Marine Limited
  • 16 Fujifilm Imaging Colorants Ltd
  • 19 Galliford Try Building London & South East Commercial
  • 17 Green Contract Services Ltd
  • 16 Greene King Brewing & Brands
  • 18 Gyrodata Limited
  • 16 Haribo - Dunhills (Pontefract) Plc
  • 17 Henderson Group Limited
  • 17 Ideal Standard (UK) Ltd a Division of Ideal Standard International
  • 19 Infineum UK Ltd
  • 19 Innospec Limited
  • 15 Inspirepac Ltd - Wetherby Site
  • 18 Integrated Utility Services
  • 22 Inter Terminals - Tyne Terminal
  • 22 Inter Terminals Riverside Ltd
  • 24 Inter Terminals Seal Sands Ltd
  • 15 Ipsen Biopharm Ltd
  • 17 ISG - Fit out and Engineering
  • 17 ISG - Major Projects
  • 18 ISG Construction - Southern
  • 15 Jacobs Field Services Limited
  • 17 JCDecaux UK Ltd
  • 16 John Sisk
  • 16 John Turner Construction Group
  • 19 Keyclad Ltd
  • 15 Kier Construction - Central
  • 21 Kier Construction - Eastern
  • 15 Kier Construction - London & South East
  • 21 Kier Regional Building Southern
  • 20 Kindeva Drug Delivery - Loughborough
  • 15 Knights Brown Construction Limited
  • 22 KPMG LLP
  • 16 Kuwait National Petroleum Company - Mina Abdulla Refinery
  • 15 Landis+Gyr UK
  • 15 Lovell Partnerships Ltd - East Anglia
  • 15 Lovell Partnerships Ltd - Eastern
  • 17 Lovell Partnerships Ltd - London Region
  • 17 Lovell Partnerships Ltd - Scotland Region
  • 15 Lovell Partnerships Ltd (Midlands)
  • 16 Low Level Waste Repository
  • 24 Maintenance Access Company Scaffolding Limited
  • 15 Man Coed VM Ltd
  • 16 Mapeley Estates Ltd
  • 19 Marshall Aerospace & Defence Group
  • 20 McDermott - UK onshore
  • 24 McPhillips (Wellington) Limited
  • 19 Mears Group PLC
  • 21 Mech-Tool Engineering Limited
  • 18 Midas Group Limited
  • 24 Moove Lubricants Ltd
  • 15 Morgan Lovell Plc
  • 24 Morgan Sindall Construction - Scotland
  • 17 Morrison Construction Building Highland
  • 16 Morrison Construction Building North East
  • 18 National Nuclear Laboratory Ltd
  • 17 NG Bailey
  • 15 NIS Ltd
  • 15 nmcn Sustainable Solutions Limited
  • 20 Northern Powergrid (Northeast) Limited
  • 17 Northern Powergrid (Yorkshire) PLC
  • 24 Nuvia Limited
  • 21 Osborne Construction Ltd
  • 20 Osborne Infrastructure
  • 17 Osborne Property Services Ltd
  • 18 Peter J Douglas Engineering Limited
  • 20 Pick Everard
  • 23 Pickfords Move Management Ltd
  • 16 Portsmouth Water
  • 21 PPS Electrical Ltd
  • 20 PROjEN Limited (trading as PM PROjEN)
  • 17 Reach plc
  • 15 RMD Kwikform Ltd (Barking Branch)
  • 15 RMD Kwikform Ltd (Cardiff Branch)
  • 15 RMD Kwikform Ltd (Glasgow Branch)
  • 15 RMD Kwikform Ltd (Midlands Branch)
  • 15 RMD Kwikform Ltd (Skelmersdale Branch)
  • 18 Rokill Ltd
  • 19 Roof-Link Industrial & Commercial Ltd
  • 15 Sandwell Council - Adult Social Care Health & Wellbeing Directorate
  • 15 Sandwell Leisure Trust
  • 19 SDC Builders Ltd
  • 15 Securitas Security Services (UK) Ltd
  • 23 Siemens Managed Services
  • 20 Silver Spoon - Bardney
  • 15 Smurfit Kappa Inspirepac – Chesterfield
  • 18 Stantec UK Limited
  • 16 Suez
  • 17 Sweco UK Ltd
  • 21 Tilbury Douglas Construction
  • 20 Tilbury Douglas Engineering
  • 18 Tradebe Inutec
  • 16 Ultra Electronics PMES
  • 24 Uniper Power Engineering Services
  • 20 URENCO UK Limited
  • 19 VHE Construction Plc
  • 18 VWS (UK) Ltd
  • 19 WashTec UK Ltd
  • 16 Weatherhead Shop Designers Ltd
  • 20 Westinghouse Springfields Fuels Limited
  • 24 Willmott Dixon Construction Wales and West
  • 16 Worley Field Services
  • 18 WSP UK Limited
  • 15 XPO Logistics - Iceland

Contact Us

Awards Team
+44 (0)121 248 2040
[email protected]