President's Award

Presented to those organisations which have achieved 10-14 consecutive Gold Awards.

Winners in 2021

  • 12 2 Sisters Food Group - Rogerstone Park Newport
  • 14 ABB Power Grids UK Ltd - PGTR & PGHV Service
  • 11 ACIEM Group Ltd
  • 12 Actavo Network & In-Home Division
  • 11 AECOM
  • 13 ALC (FMC) Limited
  • 13 Allinsons Silver Spoon
  • 13 Alpha Construction Ltd
  • 14 Alstom - Crewe
  • 12 Amey Consulting
  • 10 Antalis Ltd
  • 12 Apetito Ltd
  • 12 Apex Lifts
  • 13 Apleona HSG Ltd
  • 12 Atkins UK
  • 12 Atos IT Services UK Ltd
  • 11 Avant Homes Ltd
  • 11 B.D.B Dismantling Limited
  • 14 BAM FM Limited
  • 11 Barhale
  • 11 Bethell Construction Ltd
  • 13 Binnies UK Limited
  • 11 Blu-3 (UK) Limited
  • 14 Bowepark Ltd
  • 10 Bridges Electrical Engineers Ltd
  • 10 Briggs & Forrester Group Ltd
  • 11 Bristol Myers Squibb
  • 12 Britannia Construction Limited
  • 10 British Red Cross, UK Operations
  • 12 BTU Utilities LLP
  • 11 C J Lang and Son Limited - Longtown Distribution Centre
  • 13 Cantillon Ltd
  • 10 Capital & Regional PLC
  • 10 Carnell Support Services Ltd
  • 12 Carter Synergy Ltd
  • 10 Cartrefi Conwy
  • 14 CBES Ltd
  • 14 CBRE Limited - Birchwood Park
  • 13 CBRE Limited - Cwmbran Centre
  • 14 CBRE Limited - Local Facilities Management
  • 13 CBRE Limited - The Mall at Cribbs Causeway
  • 14 Cheetham Hill Construction Limited
  • 10 Chevron Traffic Management Limited
  • 14 Churngold Construction Limited
  • 10 Clarion Response Limited
  • 12 Clegg Construction Ltd
  • 10 Clegg Food Projects Ltd
  • 12 Colas Limited
  • 11 Community Gateway Association
  • 10 Compass Group UK & Ireland - INSTORE
  • 12 Compass Group UK and Ireland - ESS Defence and Government Services
  • 10 Deceuninck Ltd
  • 11 Deconstruct (UK) Limited
  • 11 Denholm Industrial Services
  • 12 Department for Work and Pensions
  • 11 DHL Supply Chain - Normanton
  • 11 DHL Supply Chain - Travis Perkins - PDH Northampton - Transport
  • 12 DHL Unilever
  • 11 Diligenta Ltd
  • 10 DW Windsor
  • 10 Dyer & Butler Rail
  • 14 E H Smith (Builders Merchants) Ltd
  • 11 ECS Engineering Services Ltd
  • 14 EM&I
  • 10 EMCOR UK
  • 11 EMCOR UK - BAE North
  • 11 Envirocare Maintenance Solutions Limited
  • 10 Everlast Waterproofing Limited
  • 12 Eversheds Sutherland LLP
  • 13 Expanded Geotechnical
  • 13 Farrans Construction (Scotland) Trading as a division of Northstone (NI) Limited
  • 12 Fire Protection Limited
  • 10 FK Group Ltd
  • 11 Forkers Ltd
  • 12 Fortis IBA
  • 10 Fred Mence (Construction) Ltd
  • 13 Fugro GeoServices Limited
  • 14 Galliford Try Construction - East Midlands
  • 11 Gen2 Engineering & Technology Training Ltd
  • 11 GHD – UK
  • 11 GMI Construction Group PLC
  • 10 Greenbank Group UK Ltd
  • 11 Ground Control Limited
  • 10 HCS Control Systems Limited
  • 12 Henry Boot Construction Limited
  • 11 HomeServe Membership Ltd
  • 13 Ian Williams Limited
  • 10 Imtech Engineering Services Ltd
  • 13 Incentive Facilities Management Ltd
  • 13 Infinis Energy Services Ltd
  • 14 ISG - Agility
  • 14 ISG - Engineering Services
  • 10 ISG Construction Limited - Reading
  • 12 ISS Facility Services - Technical Services
  • 11 J Coffey Construction Ltd
  • 10 JCB Cab Systems Ltd
  • 14 JLL Integrated Facilities Management
  • 10 John Graham Construction Ltd
  • 13 Jones Bros (Ruthin) Co Ltd
  • 13 JSS Rail Ltd
  • 10 K Home International
  • 12 KBR FTX Logistics Limited
  • 12 KBR Government Solutions, EMEA
  • 10 Keltbray Environmental
  • 10 Keltbray Limited
  • 10 Keltbray Remediation
  • 10 Knorr Bremse Rail Systems (UK) Ltd
  • 10 Kuwait Aviation Fuelling Company (KAFCO)
  • 14 Lionweld Kennedy Flooring Limited
  • 14 Lorne Stewart Group
  • 13 Lovell North West & North Wales
  • 10 Mace Infrastructure & Aviation
  • 11 Mace Logistics
  • 10 Mace MEP
  • 13 Mackenzie Construction
  • 11 McLaughlin & Harvey Limited
  • 12 Mildren Construction Ltd
  • 10 Mitie (Defence) Ltd - PJOB ISP (Cyprus)
  • 12 Mizkan Euro Ltd - Bury St Edmunds
  • 12 MKC Training Services Ltd
  • 13 Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructure Ltd - Construction North West
  • 13 Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructure Ltd - Construction Yorkshire & North East
  • 10 Morgan Sindall Infrastructure - Aviation
  • 10 Morgan Sindall Infrastructure - Energy and Water
  • 13 Mott MacDonald Ltd
  • 12 Mulalley and Company Limited
  • 11 MWH Treatment Ltd
  • 12 Nationwide Platforms
  • 10 NATS
  • 11 NG Bailey - Engineering London & Reading
  • 11 NG Bailey - Engineering North East, Yorkshire & Scotland
  • 11 NG Bailey - Facilities Services
  • 11 NG Bailey - IT Services
  • 11 NG Bailey - Offsite Manufacture
  • 11 NG Bailey - Rail
  • 11 NHS Lanarkshire - Property & Support Services Division - West of Scotland Laundry
  • 14 nmcn PLC
  • 11 nmcn PLC - Building
  • 11 nmcn PLC - Highways
  • 11 nmcn PLC - Utilities
  • 12 nmcn PLC - Water
  • 11 O'Connor Utilities Ltd
  • 12 Offshore Design Engineering
  • 10 On Line Design & Engineering Ltd
  • 14 Osborne
  • 12 Palletforce Ltd
  • 13 Parkeray Ltd
  • 11 Premier Foods - Ambrosia Creamery
  • 10 Premier Foods - Ashford Factory
  • 10 Premier Foods - St Albans
  • 12 Premier Foods - Stoke Bakery
  • 10 Premier Foods - Technical - High Wycombe
  • 13 Premier Foods Group Ltd - Andover
  • 10 px Fellside CHP
  • 11 Qatar Power Company - Doha Qatar
  • 11 Ras Laffan Power Company
  • 12 Raymond Brown Quarry Products Ltd
  • 12 RMD Kwikform Ltd (Head Office)
  • 11 Robertson Facilities Management Ltd
  • 11 Rotary Electrical & Instrumentation Pte Ltd
  • 10 Rotary IMC Pte Ltd
  • 10 Rotary Mechanical and Construction Company (Private) Limited
  • 12 RWG (Repair and Overhauls) Limited
  • 10 Scottish Leather Group Limited
  • 10 Scottish Water - Scientific Services
  • 10 Serco - Forth Valley Royal Hospital
  • 10 Shuweihat O&M Limited Partnership
  • 13 Skanska Building Services
  • 12 SLR Consulting Limited
  • 10 Sodexo UK & Ireland - Corporate Services
  • 13 Springfield Solutions Ltd
  • 13 SSE Enterprise Telecoms
  • 11 St George City Ltd - Chelsea Creek
  • 10 St George City Ltd - Fulham Reach
  • 12 St George West London Ltd - Beaufort Park
  • 13 Sterling Group
  • 12 Stewart Milne Group Limited
  • 12 StructureTone UK and Ireland Operations
  • 10 Sunbelt Rentals
  • 12 Tamdown Group
  • 10 Techrete (UK) Limited Techrete (IRL) Limited
  • 12 Telford Homes Ltd
  • 13 The Austin Company of UK Limited
  • 13 The Casey Group Ltd
  • 11 The TSK Group Limited
  • 11 Tivoli Group Limited
  • 13 Toureen Group Ltd
  • 11 TTE Training Limited
  • 10 Unison Construction Pte Ltd
  • 10 United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority
  • 14 University of East London
  • 10 University of Leeds
  • 10 Uplands Retail Ltd
  • 10 V.J. Donegan & Company Limited
  • 11 Vetter UK Ltd
  • 11 VINCI Facilities - a Division of VINCI Construction UK Limited
  • 11 Vivergo Fuels Ltd
  • 13 VolkerFitzpatrick Ltd
  • 11 VolkerHighways Ltd
  • 10 Wessex Engineering and Construction Services
  • 10 Westbourne Civil Engineering Ltd
  • 14 Weston Group Plc
  • 12 Wincanton for Screwfix Trentham Fulfilment Centre
  • 10 Wincanton Screwfix Distribution Centre Stafford
  • 10 Winvic Construction Limited
  • 14 XPO - Tesco Division
  • 14 XPO Logistics - ASDA Division
  • 14 XPO Logistics - Multi Service Centre
  • 11 XPO Logistics - Stoke-on-Trent
  • 10 XPO Logistics - Thorncliffe
  • 14 XPO Supply Chain UK Limited - Bromford Gate
  • 13 Z-Tech Control Systems Ltd

Contact Us

Awards Team
+44 (0)121 248 2040
[email protected]