Order of Distinction

Presented to those organisations who have achieved a minimum of 15 consecutive Gold Awards.

Winners in 2022

  • 15 BAM FM LIMITED
    15 Bowepark Ltd
    15 CBES Ltd
    15 Cheetham Hill Construction Limited
    15 Churngold Construction Ltd
    15 E H Smith (Builders Merchants) Ltd
    15 EM&I
    15 EMCOR UK at AWE
    15 Galliford Try Construction - East Midlands
    15 GXO - Multi Service Centre
    15 GXO (Tesco Division)
    15 GXO LOGISTICS- Asda Division
    15 Hitachi Energy UK Ltd - TRES & HV Service
    15 ISG - Agility
    15 ISG - Engineering Services
    15 JLL IFM
    15 Moore Concrete Products Ltd
    15 Osborne
    15 Weston Group Plc
    16 Clarkson Evans Ltd
    16 Costain Industrial Cooling (Formally Costain Support Services)
    16 Derby Homes
    16 Festival Place Shopping Centre
    16 GXO Livingston Iceland
    16 Inspirepac - Wetherby
    16 Ipsen Biopharm Ltd Wrexham
    16 Jacobs Field Services Limited
    16 Knights Brown Construction Ltd
    16 Lovell Partnerships Ltd (East Anglia)
    16 Morgan Lovell Plc
    16 Morgan Sindall Construction - London & Home Counties
    16 NIS Ltd
    16 RMD Kwikform Ltd (Barking Branch)
    16 RMD Kwikform Ltd (Cardiff Branch)
    16 RMD Kwikform Ltd (Glasgow Branch)
    16 RMD Kwikform Ltd (Midlands Branch)
    16 RMD Kwikform Ltd (Skelmersdale Branch)
    16 Sandwell Leisure Trust
    16 Securitas Security Services (UK) Ltd
    16 Smurfit Kappa Inspirepac – Chesterfield
    17 Altrad Services - Inovyn, MCP, Vynova & Ineos Enterprises, Runcorn
    17 Bancroft Ltd
    17 British Cables Company Ltd
    17 CBRE Property Management UK
    17 City Developments Limited
    17 Dyer & Butler in association with Gatwick Airport Ltd
    17 Dyer & Butler in association with Heathrow Airport Ltd
    17 Dyer and Butler
    17 Fortum O&M UK Ltd - Grangemouth CHP
    17 Greene King Brewing and Brands
    17 John Turner Construction Group
    17 Kuwait National Petroleum Company - Mina Abdulla Refinery
    17 Portsmouth Water
    17 Ultra SMaP (UK)
    17 Weatherhead Shop Designers Ltd
    17 Worley Field Services
    18 Actavo UK Industrial Solutions
    18 Drax Power, a Drax Group Company
    18 Ductclean (UK) Ltd t/a DCUK FM
    18 Expro International Group Limited
    18 ISG - Fit Out and Engineering
    18 ISG - Major Projects
    18 JCDecaux UK Ltd
    18 Lovell Partnerships London
    18 NG Bailey Ltd
    18 Northern Powergrid (Yorkshire) Plc
    18 Reach Plc
    18 Sweco UK Limited
    19 Actemium Automation
    19 Arcadis Consulting (Uk) Limited
    19 Briggs & Forrester Engineering Services Ltd
    19 Caddick Construction Limited
    19 Connell Brothers Limited
    19 Derry Building Services Ltd
    19 Gyrodata Limited
    19 ISG Construction Southern
    19 Peter J Douglas Engineering Ltd
    19 Rokill Ltd
    19 Stantec UK
    19 Tradebe Inutec
    19 VWS (UK) Ltd
    19 WSP UK Ltd
    20 B&K Structures
    20 Dee Tech Services Limited
    20 Galliford Try Building London & South East
    20 Innospec Limited
    20 Keyclad Lmited
    20 Mears Group PLC
    20 Roof-Link Industrial & Commercial Ltd
    20 SDC Builders Ltd
    20 VHE Construction PLC
    20 WashTec (UK) Ltd
    21 BAE Systems ES
    21 Balfour Beatty Kilpatrick (Sellafield)
    21 Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council
    21 Dudley MBC - Housing Maintenance
    21 Kindeva Drug Delivery, Loughborough
    21 Moores Furniture Group
    21 Northern Powergrid (North East) Plc
    21 Osborne Infrastructure Limited
    21 PM Group - Manchester
    21 Red Funnel Group
    21 Silver Spoon - Bardney
    21 Tilbury Douglas Engineering
    21 URENCO Capenhurst
    22 Ardmac Limited - Ireland
    22 Ardmac Performance Contracting Ltd - Manchester
    22 Concrete Repairs Ltd
    22 Csepeli Erömü Kft
    22 Kier Construction Eastern & Midlands
    22 Mech-Tool Engineering Limited
    22 Osborne Construction Ltd
    22 PPS Electrical Ltd
    22 Tilbury Douglas Construction
    23 Amcol Scotland Ltd
    23 Amentum (UK) Ltd
    23 Anasuria FPSO, Petrofac Facilities Management Limited
    23 Balvac Limited
    23 KPMG LLP
    24 Cambridge Regional College
    24 Pickfords Move Management Ltd

Contact Us

Awards Team
+44 (0)121 248 2040
[email protected]