Order of Distinction

Presented to those organisations who have achieved a minimum of 15 consecutive Gold Awards.

Winners in 2017

  • 24 3M Bangor
  • 22 3M Bedford Distribution Centre
  • 16 3M UK PLC - Clitheroe
  • 16 3M United Kingdom Plc - Loughborough
  • 21 ACCO Brands International
  • 18 Addison Project Plc
  • 18 AECOM E&C UK Limited
  • 16 Air Surveillance And Control System (ASACS)
  • 16 Airbus Defence and Space Ltd
  • 16 Alpiq Csepeli Szolgáltató Kft
  • 18 AMCOL Scotland Ltd
  • 18 ANASURIA FPSO, Petrofac Facilities Management Ltd
  • 21 Applus RTD UK Ltd
  • 20 Applus RTD UK Ltd (2016)
  • 17 Ardmac Limited - Ireland
  • 17 Ardmac Performance Contracting Ltd - Craigavon
  • 17 Ardmac Performance Contracting Ltd - Manchester
  • 15 B&K Structures Ltd
  • 16 BAE Systems ES
  • 16 Balfour Beatty Kilpatrick (Sellafield)
  • 18 Balvac Ltd
  • 15 BAM Construction Ltd - London Region
  • 15 BAM Construction Ltd - Midlands
  • 15 BAM Construction Ltd - Western
  • 16 Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council
  • 21 Bilfinger Industrial Automation Service Ltd
  • 15 Black & Veatch Ltd - North Project Centre
  • 18 Blackbourne Integrated M & E
  • 23 Boulting Group Limited
  • 21 BPA (British Pipeline Agency)
  • 18 Broadacres Housing Association
  • 21 Calderdale College
  • 19 Cambridge Regional College
  • 16 CB&I UK Limited
  • 15 CBRE GWS - Exxonmobil Contract UK Cluster
  • 18 CLP India - Paguthan Combined Cycle Power Plant
  • 19 Clugston Construction Ltd
  • 16 Coca Cola European Partners Ltd Great Britain - Edmonton Operations
  • 20 Comma Oil and Chemicals Ltd
  • 17 Concrete Repairs Ltd
  • 17 Csepeli Erömü Kft
  • 18 Dairygold Quality Feeds - Lombardstown Feed Mill
  • 15 Dee Tech Services Limited
  • 16 Dudley MBC - Housing Maintenance
  • 23 ENGIE FM Limited
  • 15 ESS Support Services Worldwide
  • 21 Essar Oil (U.K.) Ltd - Stanlow Manufacturing Complex
  • 15 Eurovia Group
  • 23 Fabricom Oil Gas & Power Limited
  • 20 Fugro Survey Limited
  • 15 Galliford Try Building London & South East Commercial
  • 16 GE International Inc - Sutton Bridge
  • 20 GE Power, Power Services UK
  • 17 Geoffrey Osborne Ltd - Construction Sector
  • 18 Global Marine Group
  • 19 Hertel UK Limited
  • 23 Hotchkiss Limited
  • 15 Infineum UK Ltd
  • 15 Innospec Limited
  • 18 Inter Terminals - Tyne Terminal
  • 23 Inter Terminals Immingham East Terminal
  • 18 Inter Terminals Riverside Ltd
  • 20 Inter Terminals Seal Sands Ltd
  • 17 Interserve Construction
  • 16 Interserve Engineering Services Limited
  • 23 Interterminals Immingham Ltd
  • 23 Jacobs
  • 15 Keyclad Ltd
  • 17 Kier Construction - Eastern
  • 17 Kier Construction - Southern
  • 17 Kier Infrastructure and Overseas Limited
  • 18 KPMG LLP
  • 24 Ledwood Mechanical Engineering Limited
  • 22 Leyland Trucks Ltd
  • 20 Lightning Group of Companies
  • 21 Lynemouth Power Ltd
  • 15 Magenta Living Building Services, a division of Magenta Living
  • 20 Maintenance Access Company Scaffolding Limited
  • 15 Marshall Aerospace & Defence Group
  • 15 Mears Group PLC
  • 17 Mech-Tool Engineering Limited
  • 16 Moores Furniture Group
  • 20 Morgan Sindall - Scotland
  • 23 Motherwell Bridge
  • 16 Northern Powergrid (Northeast) Limited
  • 16 Osborne Infrastructure Sector
  • 20 Peterborough Power Station
  • 16 Pick Everard
  • 19 Pickfords Move Management Ltd
  • 17 PPS Electrical
  • 16 PROjEN Limited
  • 16 Red Funnel Group
  • 16 Rotary Building Services Limited
  • 19 Rotary Building Services Limited - Rotary North West
  • 15 Rotary Building Services Limited - Southern Region
  • 15 SDC Builders Ltd
  • 22 Serco SSPAR Support Contract - RAF Fylingdales
  • 17 Shell Gannet Alpha - Oil Production Platform
  • 21 Shepley Engineers Ltd
  • 19 Siemens Managed Services
  • 18 Southern Water
  • 15 Styles and Wood Ltd
  • 21 Teesside Gas Processing Plant
  • 23 TEi Limited
  • 18 Tolent Construction Limited
  • 21 Tolent Construction Limited - Teesside
  • 20 Uniper Power Engineering Services
  • 16 URENCO UK Limited
  • 15 VHE Construction Plc
  • 20 Victrex Plc
  • 15 WashTec UK Ltd
  • 16 Westinghouse Springfields Fuels Limited
  • 20 Willmott Dixon Construction Wales and West
  • 17 WSP CEL Ltd

Contact Us

Awards Team
+44 (0)121 248 2040
enquiries@rospa.com