President's Award

Presented to those organisations which have achieved 10-14 consecutive Gold Awards.

Winners in 2018

  • 12 3M Gorseinon
  • 11 ABB Ltd - Power Service (CSO)
  • 12 ACKtiv Nuclear
  • 12 Acorn Lighting Services Ltd
  • 14 Actavo Industrial and Structural Solutions
  • 11 Aker Solutions
  • 11 Alan Electrical Limited
  • 10 Allinsons Silver Spoon
  • 10 Alpha Construction Ltd
  • 13 Altrad NSG Limited - Inovyn, MCP, Vynova & Ineos Enterprises, Runcorn
  • 10 anska Rashleigh Weatherfoil Ltd
  • 10 Apleona HSG Ltd
  • 12 Argos Distribution Centre - Basildon
  • 14 Baglan Bay Power Station
  • 14 BAM Construction Ltd - North East Region
  • 11 BAM FM Limited
  • 13 Bancroft Ltd
  • 11 Berkeley Homes West London Ltd
  • 10 Black & Veatch Ltd
  • 11 Bombardier Transportation UK Ltd - Crewe
  • 12 Boston Mayflower Ltd
  • 14 BSR Pipeline Services Ltd
  • 13 BT Cables Limited
  • 12 BT Facilities Services Ltd
  • 10 Cantillon Limited
  • 11 CBES Ltd
  • 11 CBRE - Local Facilities Management
  • 13 CBRE Limited - Asset Services
  • 11 CBRE Limited - Birchwood Park
  • 10 CBRE Limited - Cwmbran Centre
  • 10 CBRE Limited - The Mall at Cribbs Causeway
  • 12 CEMEX UK Materials - Scotland
  • 13 CEMEX UK Materials Limited - Northern Readymix Division
  • 14 CEMEX UK Operations Limited - Logistics
  • 10 Centrica Barry Limited
  • 10 Centrica Brigg Limited
  • 11 Churngold Construction Limited
  • 13 City Developments Limited
  • 14 Clark & Fenn (Skanska)
  • 12 Clark Contracts Ltd
  • 12 Clarkson Evans Limited
  • 13 Coleg Cambria
  • 14 Colt Group Limited
  • 12 Costain Industrial Cooling (Formally Costain Support Services)
  • 10 Crown Partnership
  • 12 Cyclife UK
  • 14 D Wardle (Plant) Limited
  • 12 Derby Homes
  • 10 Dow Silicones UK Ltd
  • 12 DPDgroup UK
  • 14 Drax Power, a Drax Group Company
  • 13 Dyer & Butler
  • 13 Dyer & Butler in association with Gatwick Airport Ltd
  • 13 Dyer & Butler in association with Heathrow Airport Ltd
  • 11 E H Smith (Builders Merchants) Ltd
  • 12 East Riding of Yorkshire Council - Civil Engineering Services
  • 10 Egyptian LNG
  • 11 EM&I
  • 10 Expanded Geotechnical
  • 14 Expro International Group Limited
  • 12 Festival Place Shopping Centre
  • 10 Forrest
  • 13 Fortum O&M UK Ltd - Grangemouth CHP
  • 10 Fugro GeoServices Limited
  • 13 Fujifilm Imaging Colorants Ltd
  • 11 Galliford Try Building East Midlands
  • 10 GBV / EA / Galliford Try Environmental
  • 12 GE Grid Solutions UK Ltd
  • 11 GE Oil & Gas UK Ltd (Newcastle)
  • 12 GI Solutions Group Ltd
  • 10 GMG Contractors Ltd
  • 14 Green Contract Services Ltd
  • 14 Greencore Northampton
  • 13 Greene King Brewing & Brands
  • 13 Haribo - Dunhills (Pontefract) Plc
  • 14 Henderson Group Limited
  • 10 Ian Williams Limited
  • 14 Ideal Standard [UK] Ltd a Division of Ideal Standard International
  • 12 IGas Energy Plc
  • 10 Incentive Facilities Management Ltd
  • 10 Infinis Energy Services Ltd
  • 12 Inspirepac Ltd - Wetherby Site
  • 12 Inspirepac Ltd Chesterfield
  • 12 Interserve - Commercial
  • 12 Interserve Defence Ltd - Project Armada
  • 14 Interserve Facilities Management Limited - Dudley Healthcare Project
  • 11 ISG - Agility
  • 11 ISG - Engineering Services
  • 14 ISG - Major Projects
  • 14 ISG PLC - Fit out and Engineering
  • 12 Jacobs Field Services Limited
  • 14 JCDecaux UK Ltd
  • 11 JLL Integrated Facilities Management
  • 13 John Sisk
  • 13 John Turner Construction Group
  • 10 Jones Bros (Ruthin) Civil Engineering Co Ltd
  • 10 JSS Rail Ltd
  • 13 Keepmoat (Northern)
  • 10 Kier Construction - Kier Mining
  • 12 Kier Construction - London
  • 10 Kier Construction - Northern
  • 13 Kier Services - Kier Sheffield
  • 12 Knights Brown Construction Limited
  • 12 KNK Building Services Ltd
  • 13 Kuwait National Petroleum Company - Mina Abdulla Refinery
  • 13 Kuwait National Petroleum Company - Mina Al-Ahmadi Refinery
  • 14 Land & Water Group of Companies
  • 12 Landis+Gyr UK
  • 11 Lionweld Kennedy Flooring Limited
  • 11 Lorne Stewart Plc
  • 10 Lovell North West & North Wales
  • 12 Lovell Partnerships Ltd
  • 12 Lovell Partnerships Ltd - East Anglia
  • 12 Lovell Partnerships Ltd - Eastern
  • 14 Lovell Partnerships Ltd - London Region
  • 14 Lovell Partnerships Ltd - Scotland Region
  • 13 Low Level Waste Repository
  • 11 LPC Construction Limited
  • 10 Mackenzie Construction
  • 12 Man Coed VM Ltd
  • 13 Mapeley Estates Ltd
  • 11 Moore Concrete Products Ltd
  • 12 Morgan Lovell Plc
  • 10 Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructure Ltd - Construction North
  • 12 Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructure Ltd - Construction South
  • 13 Morrison Construction Building Central
  • 14 Morrison Construction Building Highland
  • 13 Morrison Construction Building North East
  • 10 Mott MacDonald Ltd
  • 10 New Charter Building Company Limited
  • 12 NFT Distribution Operations Limited - Bristol
  • 14 NG Bailey
  • 12 NIS Ltd
  • 12 Nomenca Limited
  • 11 North Midland Construction PLC
  • 14 Northern Powergrid (Yorkshire) PLC
  • 14 NSG Environmental Ltd
  • 11 Osborne
  • 14 Osborne Property Services Ltd
  • 13 Overbury Plc
  • 10 Parkeray Ltd
  • 10 Peugeot Motor Company Parts Logistics
  • 13 Peveril Homes Limited
  • 10 Pochin Construction Ltd
  • 13 Portsmouth Water Ltd
  • 10 Premier Foods - Rugby
  • 10 Premier Foods Group Ltd Andover
  • 12 RMD Kwikform Ltd - Barking Branch
  • 12 RMD Kwikform Ltd - Cardiff Branch
  • 12 RMD Kwikform Ltd - Glasgow Branch
  • 12 RMD Kwikform Ltd - Midlands Branch
  • 12 RMD Kwikform Ltd - Skelmersdale Branch
  • 12 Sandwell Council Adult Social Care
  • 12 Sandwell Leisure Trust
  • 12 Securitas Security Services (UK) Ltd
  • 13 Shell Nelson Platform
  • 10 Springfield Solutions Ltd
  • 10 SSE Enterprise Telecoms
  • 10 Stafford and Rural Homes Ltd
  • 10 Sterling Group
  • 13 Suez
  • 14 Sweco UK Ltd
  • 10 Tascor Services Ltd
  • 10 The Austin Company of UK Limited
  • 12 The Binding Site Group Ltd
  • 10 The Casey Group Ltd
  • 12 The Oracle Shopping Centre
  • 10 The Stannah Group of Companies
  • 10 Trent & Dove Housing Limited
  • 14 Trinity Mirror
  • 13 Ultra Electronics PMES
  • 11 University of East London
  • 13 UYS Ltd
  • 10 VolkerFitzpatrick Ltd
  • 13 Weatherhead Shop Designers Ltd
  • 11 Weston Group Plc
  • 11 Willmott Dixon Construction (Hitchin) Ltd
  • 14 WYG
  • 11 XPO - Tesco Division
  • 12 XPO Logistics - Booker Iceland
  • 11 XPO Logistics - Multi Service Centre
  • 10 XPO Supply Chain Logistics, Mossend One working in Partnership with Argos
  • 11 XPO Supply Chain UK Limited - Bromford Gate
  • 10 Z-Tech Control Systems Ltd

Contact Us

Awards Team
+44 (0)121 248 2040
enquiries@rospa.com