Order of Distinction

Presented to those organisations who have achieved a minimum of 15 consecutive Gold Awards.

Winners in 2019

  • 18 3M UK PLC - Clitheroe
  • 18 3M United Kingdom Plc - Loughborough
  • 23 ACCO Brands EMEA
  • 15 Actavo Industrial and Structural Solutions
  • 20 Addison Project Plc
  • 20 AECOM E&C UK Limited
  • 18 Airbus Defence and Space Ltd
  • 20 AMCOL Scotland Ltd
  • 20 ANASURIA FPSO, Petrofac Facilities Management Ltd
  • 23 Applus RTD UK Ltd
  • 16 Arcadis Consulting (UK) Limited
  • 19 Ardmac Limited - Ireland
  • 19 Ardmac Performance Contracting Ltd - Manchester
  • 17 B&K Structures Ltd
  • 18 BAE Systems ES
  • 18 Balfour Beatty Kilpatrick (Sellafield)
  • 20 Balvac Ltd
  • 18 Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council
  • 17 Black & Veatch Ltd - North Project Centre
  • 20 Blackbourne Integrated M & E
  • 23 BPA (British Pipeline Agency)
  • 16 Briggs & Forrester Engineering Services Ltd
  • 15 BSR Pipeline Services Ltd
  • 16 Caddick Construction Limited
  • 23 Calderdale College
  • 21 Cambridge Regional College
  • 15 Clark & Fenn (Skanska)
  • 21 Clugston Construction
  • 18 Coca Cola European Partners Ltd Great Britain - Edmonton Operations
  • 15 Colt Group Limited
  • 19 Concrete Repairs Ltd
  • 16 Connell Brothers Limited
  • 16 Cougar Automation Ltd
  • 19 Csepeli Erömü Kft
  • 21 CSG FM Ltd
  • 15 D Wardle (Plant) Limited
  • 20 Dairygold Quality Feeds - Lombardstown Feed Mill
  • 17 Dee Tech Services Limited
  • 16 Derry Building Services Ltd
  • 15 Drax Power, a Drax Group Company
  • 18 Dudley MBC - Housing Maintenance
  • 16 Edinburgh Napier University
  • 17 ESS Support Services Worldwide
  • 17 Eurovia UK
  • 15 Expro International Group Limited
  • 22 Fugro (GB) North Marine Limited
  • 16 Fulcrum
  • 17 Galliford Try Building London & South East Commercial
  • 15 GE International Inc - Baglan Bay Power Station
  • 20 Global Marine Group
  • 15 Green Contract Services Ltd
  • 15 Greencore Northampton
  • 16 Gyrodata Limited
  • 15 Henderson Group Limited
  • 15 Ideal Standard (UK) Ltd a Division of Ideal Standard International
  • 17 Infineum UK Ltd
  • 17 Innospec Limited
  • 16 Integrated Utility Services
  • 20 Inter Terminals - Tyne Terminal
  • 20 Inter Terminals Riverside Ltd
  • 22 Inter Terminals Seal Sands Ltd
  • 19 Interserve Construction
  • 18 Interserve Engineering Services Limited
  • 15 Interserve Facilities Management Limited - Dudley Healthcare Project
  • 15 ISG - Major Projects
  • 16 ISG Construction Limited - Southern
  • 15 ISG PLC - Fit out and Engineering
  • 15 JCDecaux UK Ltd
  • 17 Keyclad Ltd
  • 19 Kier Construction - Eastern
  • 19 Kier Construction - Southern
  • 20 KPMG LLP
  • 24 Leyland Trucks Ltd
  • 22 Lightning Group of Companies
  • 15 Lovell Partnerships Ltd - London Region
  • 15 Lovell Partnerships Ltd - Scotland Region
  • 24 Lynemouth Power Ltd
  • 17 Magenta Living Building Services, a division of Magenta Living
  • 22 Maintenance Access Company Scaffolding Limited
  • 17 Marshall Aerospace & Defence Group
  • 18 McDermott - UK onshore
  • 22 McPhillips (Wellington) Limited
  • 19 Mech-Tool Engineering Limited
  • 16 Midas Group Limited
  • 18 Moores Furniture Group
  • 22 Moove Lubricants Ltd
  • 22 Morgan Sindall - Scotland
  • 15 Morrison Construction Building Highland
  • 16 National Nuclear Laboratory Ltd
  • 15 NG Bailey
  • 18 Northern Powergrid (Northeast) Limited
  • 15 Northern Powergrid (Yorkshire) PLC
  • 19 Osborne Construction Ltd
  • 18 Osborne Infrastructure
  • 15 Osborne Property Services Ltd
  • 16 Parker Bromley Limited
  • 16 Peter J Douglas Engineering Limited
  • 22 Peterborough Power Station
  • 18 Pick Everard
  • 21 Pickfords Move Management Ltd
  • 19 PPS Electrical Ltd
  • 18 PROjEN Limited
  • 15 Reach plc
  • 18 Red Funnel Group
  • 16 Rokill Ltd
  • 17 Roof-Link Industrial & Commercial Ltd
  • 17 SDC Builders Ltd
  • 16 Serco Health - University Hospital Wishaw
  • 24 Serco SSPAR Support Contract - RAF Fylingdales
  • 23 Shepley Engineers Ltd
  • 21 Siemens Managed Services
  • 18 Silver Spoon - Bardney
  • 16 Stantec UK Limited
  • 17 Styles & Wood Ltd
  • 15 Sweco UK Ltd
  • 23 Teesside Gas Processing Plant
  • 16 Tradebe Inutec
  • 22 Uniper Power Engineering Services
  • 18 URENCO UK Limited
  • 17 VHE Construction Plc
  • 16 VINCI Construction UK Ltd - Building London and South
  • 16 VWS (UK) Ltd
  • 17 WashTec UK Ltd
  • 22 Willmott Dixon Construction Wales and West
  • 16 WSP UK Limited
  • 15 WYG

Contact Us

Awards Team
+44 (0)121 248 2040
enquiries@rospa.com